Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School honor roll (2024)

Joseph Farrell, Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School principal, announced the fourth marking period honor roll for the 2023-2024 school year.

Seventh grade

First honors: Mckenna Bogdon, Alexis Borosky, Lily Burns, Colt Calabro, Callie Cicio, Haleigh Corrigan, Jill Fox, Gabrielle Gregory, Molly Halstead, Alexis Hoffman, Sincere Howey, Joseph Kelsch, Macey Loughney, Gracie McDermott, Kayden Melko, Caige Nolan, Alexis Nykaza, Jacob Ortiz, Rahi Patel, Claire Serkosky, Colten Shaw, Franceska Sheppard, Keith Staples and Breann Wagner.

Second honors: Sophia Adamcik-Reese, Lavrey Brown, Nicholas Cieciorka, Sylvia Condida, Mason DeRichie, Maleah Dickerson Cooper, Kristopher Eichenbaum, Jonathan Gonzales, Xavier Griffiths, Fallyn Hart, Donnell Henderson, Matthew Hollenbeck, Bella Kelsch, Owen Kovaleski, Michael Kutch, Aaliyah Maisonet, Ashley Myers, Mercede Noldy, Maggie Perri, Addison Pietrowski, Jerome Pilny, Salem Pilny, Hector Ramos, Jayden Rodriguez, Caleb Saar, Rebecca Shiffer, Kamri Staples, Jesse Trusler, Marcus Voglino and Sophia Zalepa.

Eighth grade

First honors: Kaleigh Becker, Jordan Berg, Kylah Biglin, David Boguski Jr., Brooke Burns, Baileigh Campbell, Addison Cobb, Ares Compton, Draidjinn Compton, Gianna DeAntonio, Juliana Denney, Serenity Eakle, Lizmarie Graham Cruz, Harang Granville, Mia Granville, Jackson Hawkins, Mikayla Heath, Alivia Karosus, Caleb Loucks, Danielle Lyman, Mitchell Masco, Owen McDonald, Kayla McHale, Andrew Nichols, McKenzie Northup, Rebecca Parrish, Kendall Pidgeon, Brea Ramirez, Kaitlyn Ryan, Hailey Sanabria, Elizabeth Septus, Evan Serkosky, Olivia Skeen, Sean Surace, Zoriannah Taylor, Alexander Thornton, Bella Tomasetti, Angel Vaquero, Mason Voglino, Anthony Whales, Skye White, Alastrina Young and Megan Zavislak.

Second honors: Jeydon Barchak, Rylynn Bauer, Ethan Biko, Isabella Elston, Dylan Erickson, Ryan Escott, Adriana Flores, Joel Hampton, Ronald Hazelton Jr., Parker Mursch-Davitt, Gabriella Novak, Payton Plowden, Joseph Wagner, Hunter Welles and Connor Yetter.

Ninth grade

First honors: Collin Baker, Cole Balderas, Masie Bognatz, Hayleigh Campbell, Abigail Carachilo, Olivia Conserette, Clara Crandall, Lyssa Durkin, Gabriella Granville, Meadow Korner, Ava Mark, Martina McDonald, Kymara Mcgann, Diana Munoz-Gonzalez, Javier Orta, Anna Pauswinski, Tekoya Sanderson, Samuel Schumacher, Cole Sopko, Peyton Spall, Lily Thornton, Atheana Tonkin, Ryan Waters and Chloe Yoskowitz.

Second honors: Riley Brennan, Evan Joseph Cerra, Billy Chen, Jayden Chorba, Antonio Escribano, Zaina Gamalia, Taryn Gregory, Amethyst Kealoha-Silva, Madyson Kehrli, Jah'quest Kirby, Isabella Langille, Benjamin Laub, Mikayla Lowe, Stephen Oakley, Justin Reilly, Lylah Rodriguez, Xavier Rosar, Daniel Schumacher Jr., Ella Thompson and Caedon Voglino.

10th grade

First honors: Ashleigh Arnese, Braedyn Campbell, Taylor Corrigan, Samuel Duplessis, Aurora Esgro, Julian Fedorchak, Avery Galinsky, Ethan Gaughran, Emily Grover, Wren Jaretsky, Grace Lane, Olivia Lawler, Alexander Mackey, Aiden Mannis, Jakub Marecki, Makenna Miller, Olivia Montaperto, William Murphy, Albion Nasufi, Maureen Newcomb, Gianna Perry, Riley Pietrowski, Matthew Serkosky, Rayne Stephenson, Zachary Tarchak, Arianna Tiripicchio, Anthony Voglino and Madelena Zaccone.

Second honors: Nicholas Andidora, Ella Casper, Cameron Cloutier, Kaemon Compton, Leonard DeMarco III, Xander Dombroski, Katherina Elston, Abigayle Lynady, Nathan Matos, Noah Nystrand, Ciara Pidgeon, Leslie Prieto, Connie Repsher, Landon Rivera, Catherine Septus, Kyle Shenise, Delaney Strain and Alysa Yost.

11th grade

First honors: Mackenzie Alsop, Stephanie Baker, Eva Balderas, Olivia Baron, Alexis Black, Allyssah Bonk, Ryleigh Brink, Caitlyn Burns, Gianna Carlo, Eliana Connolly, Shelby Dec, Ian Dzielak, Leila Esgro, Scotlynn Gravine, Vanessa Hill, Isaiah Kilmer, Jeremy Knight Jr., Alyssa Lewis, Layla Livingston, Bryanne Lucas, Khamari Malloy, Jada Malone, Elvira Marrero, Marisa Matoushek, Hannah Mccaffrey, Ethan McDonald, Keegan McDonald, Jayden Nieves, Jaccob Paniagua, Ava Peregrin, Nicole Perez, Angelica Prieto, Victoria Propes, Scott Snyder, Logan Spall, Rylie Toolan, Hong Tran, Abigail Wall, Jacob Washeleski, Logan Weller, Ava White, Ryan Yadlosky and Summer Young.

Second honors: Piper Arthur, Kelton Boris, Ethen Brewen, Krystel Calderon Oviedo, Aryonna Castaneda, Tiffany Chen, Stephen Ennes, Ryan Fuller, Yunique Hambke, Amber Hilbert-Fultz, Dakota Hofacker, Elijah Houdershieldt, Logan Huston, Maggie Kane, Ian Korner, ji*zelle Laroche, Daniel Lazorchak, Ciara Martin, Aleyna Mohamed, Scarlett Mostowski, Myers Mulhall, Mason Norella, Emily Northup, Anaya Ortiz, Stephen Purcell, Matthew Rivera Yournet, Cristopher Rodriguez Flores, Connor Sansky, Santino Shayka, Samantha Slebodnik, Alivia Slockbower, Benjamin Styer, Kadence Tackitt, Carson Talarico, Madison Tice, Sevine Tighe and Thomas Wiggins.

12th grade

First honors: Kaci Bannon, Kierra Borosky, Caden Brennan, Jocelyn Brown, Preston Casey, Rylee Colonna, Megan Cosklo, Guarionex Curiel, Cayden Davis, Janessa Disla, Ema Dobosh, Tyler Donato, Jacob Emmet, Romeo Etienne, Sadie Gardus, James Gilia, Cloie Greene, Amber Guzman-Frias, Madison Heenan, Erika Hollis, Kylie Kelly, Molly Kelly, Nico Laguzzi, Hunter Long, Alissa Mandic, Margot Matoushek, Matty Miller, Mason Miluszusky, Dylan Ofner, Emma Perri, Juliette Racht, Max Rosler, Natalie Skeba, Danilo Sonera, Zachary Staples, Emily Tropeano, Gavin Waering and Robert Waters.

Second honors: Jacob Berg, Malachi DeBarry, Jasonlee DeJesus, Jayden Delanoy, Connor Dutter, Saniya Henderson, Jazmine Keller, Gary Kroll Jr., Alexis Marder, Cody Ormes, Kaylee Padgett, David Parry, Franco Prieto, Jonathan Reilly, Raymond Rohrbach Jr., Savannah Rosar, Nicholas Sopko IV and Alayshia Williams.

Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School honor roll (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Neely Ledner

Last Updated:

Views: 5693

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (42 voted)

Reviews: 89% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Neely Ledner

Birthday: 1998-06-09

Address: 443 Barrows Terrace, New Jodyberg, CO 57462-5329

Phone: +2433516856029

Job: Central Legal Facilitator

Hobby: Backpacking, Jogging, Magic, Driving, Macrame, Embroidery, Foraging

Introduction: My name is Neely Ledner, I am a bright, determined, beautiful, adventurous, adventurous, spotless, calm person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.